← Return to home

7shifts Pricing 2026: What You Pay

7shifts' official capture of 2026-10-23 lists Comp free for up to 15 employees, Essentials at $39.99 CAD per location/month (up to 30 employees), Pro at $79.99 CAD (up to 60 employees), and Premium at $134.99 CAD (unlimited employees, bundling Tip Management, Task Management, and Employee Training). Annual billing saves 10%; a 14-day Pro trial requires no credit card. 7shifts renders local currency by region, so this capture shows CAD.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Captured CAD plan prices

PlanPrice (per month/location)Employee capEntry point
Comp (Free)$0 CADUp to 15 employeesFor single locations
Essentials$39.99 CADUp to 30 employeesAdvanced scheduling and team communication
Pro$79.99 CADUp to 60 employeesScheduling, time clocking, and compliance
Premium$134.99 CADUnlimited employeesComplete plan: scheduling, tip, and task management

Captured CAD add-on prices

Add-on (standalone)Price
Tip Management$49.99 CAD per month/location
Manager Log Book$14.99 per month per location
Task Management$12.99 per month per location

Captured plan feature boundaries

FeatureCompEssentialsProPremium
Employee capUp to 15Up to 30Up to 60Unlimited
Basic schedulingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
One-way announcementsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Availability and time off requestsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Advanced schedulingNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Team messaging and communicationNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Basic time clockingNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Customizable permission settingsNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
PTO accruals and balancesNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Labor compliance and labor cost toolsNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Advanced time clockingNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Employee performance and retention toolsNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Manager Log BookNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Tip ManagementNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Task ManagementNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Employee TrainingNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Permission templatesNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Advanced hourly labor forecast & recommendationsNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Advanced operational insights and reportingNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded

Captured pricing and billing notes

7shifts displays prices in your local currency based on your region; this capture rendered CAD, and the /en-us/pricing route returned 404, so USD pricing could not be captured.

Annual billing saves 10% compared with monthly billing; the capture does not show separate annual per-month rates.

Premium bundles Tip Management (valued at $49.99 CAD), Task Management (valued at $12.99), and Employee Training (valued at $99.00).

Standalone add-ons: Tip Management $49.99 CAD per month/location, Manager Log Book $14.99 per month per location, and Task Management $12.99 per month per location.

A 14-day free trial of the Pro plan requires no credit card; standard plans have no contracts (term agreements exist for Enterprise/franchise discount models).

Payment is by credit card or ACH on request; a new-customer pricing note is displayed and prices are subject to change.

Pricing and no-inference rules

All prices and feature boundaries on this page are copied from the official 7shifts pricing capture dated 2026-10-23; no rate, limit, or feature has been inferred or projected beyond what the capture lists.

Current 7shifts offers

Dealuva publishes only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home