← Return to home

SurveyMonkey Pricing 2026: What You Pay

SurveyMonkey’s official 2026-10-21 capture in GBP lists Team Advantage at £20 per user/month and Team Premier at £59 per user/month starting at 3 users billed annually, with Enterprise via demo — responses beyond plan limits billed at £0.15 each.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Captured GBP prices (team plans, billed annually)

PlanCaptured priceUsers / responsesCaptured scope
Team Advantage£20 per user/month, starting at 3 users, billed annually3+ users; 50,000 responses/year*Unlimited surveys and questions; shared brand assets; user roles; premium themes; extra logic; accept payments; statistical significance; multi-survey analysis; AI and thematic analysis
Team Premier£59 per user/month, starting at 3 users, billed annually3+ users; 100,000 responses/year*Everything in Advantage plus white-label branding, advanced logic, block randomization, multilingual surveys, crosstabs, and phone support
EnterpriseGet a demo5+ users; custom response limitEverything in Team Premier plus user management and reports, enhanced governance and security, centralized billing, US/Canada/EU data center, premium onboarding, Customer Success, SSO, smart notifications, custom subdomain, rule-based tagging, Zoom integration

Captured plan boundaries

Captured boundaryCaptured scope
Response overage£0.15 per additional response on paid plans; SurveyMonkey Audience responses sold separately
Free Basic planView a limited number of responses per survey even if more are collected; responses over the Basic limit older than 365 days are deleted on downgrade
Seat typesFull Access users can create, send, analyze, and share; Analyst seats can only view, comment, and analyze
DevicesEach user may register up to 2 devices; accounts are for individual use only
Team minimumTeam plans require a minimum of 3 users; inviting more than available seats incurs prorated overage
Auto-renewOn by default; turning it off downgrades to the free plan at the end of the billing cycle
DiscountsSpecial pricing for students and educators in the US and UK; nonprofits and charities may qualify

Captured billing and no-inference rules

The captured team plans start at 3 users billed annually: Team Advantage at £20 per user/month with 50,000 responses per year, and Team Premier at £59 per user/month with 100,000 responses per year. Enterprise is priced via demo with a custom response limit.

Advantage includes unlimited surveys and questions, shared brand assets, user roles and permissions, premium themes, advanced logic, payment acceptance, statistical significance, multi-survey analysis, AI analysis, and thematic analysis. Premier adds white-label branding, block randomization, multilingual surveys, crosstabs, and phone support. Enterprise adds user management, enhanced governance and security, centralized billing, US/Canada/EU data residency, premium onboarding, Customer Success access, SSO, smart notifications, a custom subdomain, rule-based tagging, and Zoom integration.

Responses beyond plan limits are billed at £0.15 each, and SurveyMonkey Audience responses are sold separately. The free Basic plan views a limited number of responses per survey, and downgrades delete responses over the Basic limit older than 365 days. Seat types split Full Access and Analyst roles, users may register up to two devices, team plans require three users minimum, and inviting beyond available seats incurs prorated overage.

Individual-plan prices beyond the displayed team plans, USD-billed figures, taxes, the data retention beyond the 365-day rule, and nonpublic discounts are not inferred.

Pricing and no-inference rules

Individual-plan prices beyond the displayed team plans, USD-billed figures, taxes, the data retention beyond the 365-day rule, and nonpublic discounts are not inferred.

Current SurveyMonkey offers

Dealuva publishes offers only after checking them against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home