← Return to home

LiveChat / Text Pricing 2026: What You Actually Pay

LiveChat’s captured pricing page now presents Text plans. The annual card view shows Essential at $19 per user/month and Growth at $79 per user/month; Enterprise is custom. Yearly billing is advertised as saving up to 24%. The page also shows a Growth example of five users at $395/month or $4,740 billed yearly. Prices verified against LiveChat’s official pricing page on 2026-10-17.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

See the verified offer →

Verified: LiveChat pricing and fit checklist

LiveChat offers a free trial, Essential from USD 19 per user/month and Growth at USD 79 per user/month when billed annually, with yearly billing savings up to 24%; Enterprise is custom-priced.

Verified: 2026-10-07

See the verified offer →

Captured annual plans

PlanAnnual-view user rateAI AgentsIncluded AI resolutionsLive visitors trackedProactive campaignsAPI callsCustom skillsHighlighted scope
Essential$19 /user /month, billed annually110/month or 120/year50310,00010Chat and inbox, omnichannel, tickets, Shopify selling, workflow automation, AI Copilot, and 5 reply suggestions
Growth$79 /user /month, billed annually10200/month or 2,400/year4003020,00010Everything in Essential plus supervision and takeover, shared canned responses, unlimited chat history, team reports, chat-topic insights, 50 reply suggestions, and chat/ticket summaries
EnterpriseCustomCustomCustomFlexible/customCustomCustomCustomEverything in Growth plus custom AI agents, tailored workflows, connected data, flexible limits, dedicated team, personalized onboarding, training, direct engineering support, SOC 2 Type 2, SLAs/legal review, white-label widget, and SSO/audit logs

AI-resolution add-on and team example

BoundaryCaptured amountNotes
Extra AI-resolutions package$49.50 for 50Shown for Essential and Growth; Enterprise is custom
Five-user Growth example$395 /month5 users x $79; includes 200 AI resolutions/month
Five-user Growth annual total$4,740 billed yearlyTaxes not included
Additional resolutionsBuy extra 50-resolution packages from billing settingsNo package price beyond $49.50 is inferred

Trial, billing, and compliance boundaries

Billed yearly and Billed monthly controls exist. Yearly billing is marked “Save up to 24%.” Only annual card prices are retained; alternate monthly card prices are not inferred.

The trial is 14 days free with no credit card required. One AI resolution means the AI directly solved one customer question; multiple questions in the same chat still count as one resolution.

The captured enterprise section advertises SOC 2 Type 2, GDPR and CCPA compliance, WCAG 2.2 AA widget accessibility, PCI DSS SAQ A, data-privacy-framework wording, SSO, audit logs, SLAs, legal/compliance review, white-label widget, and no procurement surprises. Security and compliance claims are retained as vendor claims.

Every plan includes website chat, WhatsApp, Messenger, SMS, and email in one inbox. Collapsed FAQ answers are not captured and are not inferred.

Current LiveChat / Text offers

Dealuva lists only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home