← Return to home

ChatBot.com Pricing 2026: What You Actually Pay

ChatBot.com’s captured pricing page shows Essential at $19 per user/month billed yearly ($25 monthly), Growth at $79 yearly ($99 monthly), and custom Enterprise. Featured cards include 10 and 200 AI resolutions/month; 50 extra resolutions cost $49.50 and 100,000 extra API calls cost $29.50. A 14-day trial requires no credit card. Prices verified against ChatBot.com’s official pricing page on 2026-10-17.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

See the verified offer →

Verified: ChatBot pricing and fit checklist

14-day free trial; Essential is USD 19 per user/month and Growth is USD 79 per user/month when billed yearly, with savings up to 24%.

Verified: 2026-10-07

See the verified offer →

Compare pricing plans: captured yearly and monthly rates

PlanPrice per user (billed yearly)Price per user (billed monthly)Highlighted captured scope
Essential$19 /user /month, billed yearly$25 /user /monthFor small teams earning their first revenue from chat: 1 AI Agent, AI Copilot, 10 AI resolutions/month, 5 reply suggestions, 5 AI text edits, inbox and ticketing, workflow automation, human takeover, website chat, Messenger, WhatsApp, SMS (Twilio), Shopify selling, 3 proactive campaigns, and 50 live visitors tracked
Growth$79 /user /month, billed yearly$99 /user /monthFor scaling teams that want chat to drive revenue: 10 AI Agents, 200 AI resolutions/month, 50 reply suggestions, 100 AI text edits, chat topics insights, chat supervision and takeover, shared canned responses, team performance reports, agent activity reports, unlimited chat history, automated tags, 10 workflow rules, 1,000 workflow executions, 30 proactive campaigns, 10,000 campaign impressions, and 400 live visitors tracked
EnterpriseCustom annual planCustomCustom AI, built and run for you: custom AI agents, resolutions and skills, tailored workflow automation, plugged into your data, on-demand reporting, flexible scaling and usage limits, support from Product Expert, personalized onboarding, product training for your team, direct engineering support, security assistance, SOC 2 Type 2, SLAs/legal review, alternative payment terms, white-label widget, and SSO and audit logs

AI limits and optional packages

Captured boundaryEssentialGrowthEnterprise
Included AI resolutions10 resolutions per month (120 resolutions per year)200 resolutions per month (2,400 resolutions per year)Custom
Extra AI resolutions package (50)$49.50$49.50Custom
Custom skills1010Custom
Included workflow rules310Custom
Included workflow executions3001,000Custom
Proactive campaigns impressions1,00010,000Custom
Included API calls10,000 per month20,000 per monthCustom
100,000 API calls package$29.50$29.50Custom
Files & data storage2 GB + 50 MB /user15 GB + 100 MB /userCustom

Trial, billing, and compliance boundaries

The pricing page exposes Billed yearly and Billed monthly controls. Its yearly card is per user, per month, billed yearly and says “Pay yearly. Save up to 24%.” The comparison table separately captures monthly rates of $25 for Essential and $99 for Growth; Enterprise is custom. No undiscounted renewal, currency conversion, or contract term is inferred.

Both featured plans show a free 14-day trial with no credit card required. The hero also says “Start free,” but the captured page does not expand the free-plan FAQ answer, so no permanent free plan is inferred.

AI resolutions, reply suggestions, AI text edits, API calls, workflow rules and executions, storage, campaigns, visitors, teams, and custom skills are usage limits. Package prices are captured only as listed above; unlisted overage or renewal terms are not inferred.

The captured Enterprise section presents SOC 2 Type 2, SLAs, legal and compliance review, alternative payment terms, white-label widget, SSO, and audit logs as vendor claims. ChatBot.com is a Text, Inc. product; social proof and FAQ titles are not treated as pricing promises.

Current ChatBot.com offers

Dealuva lists only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home