← Return to home

Copper Pricing 2026: What You Actually Pay Per Seat

Copper's captured pricing page shows Basic at $29 per seat/month or $23 when paid annually, Professional at $69 or $59, and Business at $134 or $99. Basic covers 2,500 contacts, Professional covers 15,000, and Business has unlimited contacts. The annual view advertises up to 26% off, and users can start free with no credit card required. Prices verified against Copper's official pricing page on 2026-10-17.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Monthly and annual seat prices

PlanMonthly priceAnnual-view priceContact limit and primary scope
Basic$29 per seat, per month$23 per seat, per month paid annually2,500 contact limit; flexible pipelines, task automation, project management, and contact enrichment
Professional$69 per seat, per month$59 per seat, per month paid annually15,000 contact limit; workflow automation, bulk email, reporting, and integrations
Business$134 per seat, per month$99 per seat, per month paid annuallyUnlimited contacts; email series, custom reports, multi-currency, and premium support

Free start and trial boundary

Copper says users can start free with no credit card required and offers a “Try Copper free” action on each plan. The captured pricing page does not state a trial length, so Dealuva does not infer one.

Plan distinctions

Basic centers on flexible pipelines, team collaboration, task automation, project management, and contact enrichment. Professional includes everything in Basic and adds workflow automation, bulk email, reporting, and integrations. Business includes everything in Professional, removes the contact ceiling, and adds email series, custom reports, multi-currency support, and premium support.

Annual discount and currency boundary

Copper's annual view advertises savings of up to 26% off. The exact annual-view rates are $23 for Basic, $59 for Professional, and $99 for Business per seat/month; Dealuva reports those rates without calculating an additional discount. Prices are in USD and do not include taxes and fees where applicable.

Current Copper offers

Dealuva lists only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home