← Return to home

SurveySparrow Pricing 2026: What You Actually Pay

SurveySparrow's captured pricing page shows a Forever Free Plan, Basic at £19 per month billed yearly, Starter at £39, Business at £79, and custom Enterprise pricing. Exclusive features can be tried for 14 days. The page offers Quarterly and Yearly billing controls and advertises savings of up to 40%, but only the yearly card rates are retained, so Dealuva does not infer quarterly prices. Prices verified against SurveySparrow's official pricing page on 2026-10-17.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Captured yearly-view plans

PlanCaptured yearly-view priceAnnual response limitUsersHighlighted scope
Forever Free£075 responses per quarter1Three active Classic surveys, one active CX survey, 10 questions per survey, 1,000 contacts, 200 emails, two Echo Agents, no API calls, and no Document Generator credits
Basic£19 per month, billed yearly2,500 responses / yr1Email surveys, partial responses, display and skip logic, respondent email notifications, Slack plus 5+ integrations, and 24x5 email support
Starter£39 per month, billed yearly15,000 responses / yr1Everything in Basic plus embedded email surveys, survey translation, post-completion redirects, HubSpot plus 10+ integrations, and 24x5 email support
Business£79 per month, billed yearly36,000 responses / yr3Everything in Starter plus custom branding, advanced question types, workflows and webhooks, respondent location tracking, Zendesk plus 12+ integrations, and 24x5 chat support
EnterpriseContact usCustom limit3+Everything in Business plus CSS customization, auto-translation to 130+ languages, custom dashboard widgets, key-driver analysis, available HIPAA compliance, Power BI plus 25+ integrations, and a dedicated CSM

Usage-limit matrix

Usage boundaryForever FreeBasicStarterBusinessEnterprise
Users1113Custom
Active Classic surveys31001k1kUnlimited
Active CX surveys1111Custom
Questions per survey10UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Responses75 per quarter2,50015k36kCustom
Contacts1k10k20k200kCustom
Emails2007,50045k108kCustom
Echo Agents2252525Custom
Document Generator creditsNoneNoneNone40Custom
API calls per day05001,0001,000Custom

Plan distinctions

Forever Free provides a small evaluation boundary: 75 quarterly responses, three Classic surveys, one CX survey, ten questions per survey, 1,000 contacts, 200 emails, two Echo Agents, no API calls, and no Document Generator credits. Basic raises the response ceiling to 2,500 annually and unlocks 100 Classic surveys, unlimited questions, 10,000 contacts, 7,500 emails, 25 Echo Agents, and 500 API calls per day.

Starter increases annual responses to 15,000, contacts to 20,000, emails to 45,000, and API calls to 1,000 daily while adding embedded email surveys, translation, redirects, and the HubSpot integration tier. Business supplies three users, 36,000 annual responses, 200,000 contacts, 108,000 emails, 40 Document Generator credits, custom branding, advanced question types, automation, location tracking, and chat support. Enterprise converts the major limits to custom quantities and adds enterprise governance, translation, analytics, integration, compliance, and dedicated-support capabilities.

Trial, billing, and add-on boundaries

Exclusive features can be tried for 14 days, or a customer can continue on the Forever Free Plan. The captured billing controls list Quarterly and Yearly with savings of up to 40%, but only yearly prices of £19, £39, and £79 are exposed. No quarterly card price is inferred or calculated.

Additional users cost £49 per user per month. Additional responses and additional API calls are available by contacting SurveySparrow; their custom prices are not listed in the captured page.

Current SurveySparrow offers

Dealuva lists only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home