← Return to home

Intercom Pricing 2026: What You Pay

Intercom’s official 2026-10-21 capture in USD lists Essential at $19 per seat/mo (shown with $29 struck and a New customers save 35% note), Advanced at $85, and Expert at $132, with the Fin AI Agent included on all plans from $0.99 per Fin outcome.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Captured USD prices (per seat)

PlanCaptured per-seat priceCaptured scope
Essential$19 per seat/mo (shown with $29 struck and a New customers save 35% note)Fin for service, sales, and ecommerce; Messenger; shared inbox and ticketing; pre-built reports; public help center
Advanced$85 per seat/moEvery Essential feature plus multiple team inboxes, workflows automation builder, round robin assignment, private and multilingual help center, and 20 free Lite seats
Expert$132 per seat/moEvery Advanced feature plus SSO and identity management, HIPAA support, SLAs, and multibrand Messenger
Fin AI AgentFrom $0.99 per Fin outcomeIncluded across all plans as the AI agent layer

Captured plan boundaries

Captured boundaryCaptured scope
EssentialFin AI Agent included; customer support for individuals, startups, and small businesses
Advanced addsMultiple team inboxes; workflows automation builder; round robin assignment; private and multilingual help center; 20 free Lite seats
Expert addsSSO and identity management; HIPAA support; service level agreements; multibrand Messenger
Add-on capturedProactive Support Plus at $99/mo with Posts, Checklists, Product Tours, Surveys, and Series campaign builder

Captured billing and no-inference rules

Billing boundaryCaptured rule
Billing toggleBilled annually or Billed monthly options displayed
New-customer offerEssential card displays a New customers save 35% note with the struck $29 price
Fin pricingPriced per resolved outcome from $0.99 per Fin outcome
EstimatorGet an estimate widget computes team cost from your needs

Pricing and no-inference rules

The captured per-seat prices are Essential $19 per seat/mo with the $29 price struck and a New customers save 35% note, Advanced $85 per seat/mo, and Expert $132 per seat/mo. Every plan includes the Fin AI Agent, priced from $0.99 per Fin outcome, and the billing page offers billed annually and billed monthly options.

Essential covers Fin for service, sales, and ecommerce, Messenger, a shared inbox and ticketing system, pre-built reports, and a public help center. Advanced adds multiple team inboxes, the workflows automation builder, round robin assignment, a private and multilingual help center, and 20 free Lite seats. Expert adds SSO and identity management, HIPAA support, SLAs, and multibrand Messenger.

The Proactive Support Plus add-on is captured at $99/mo with Posts, Checklists, Product Tours, Surveys, and the Series campaign builder, and an estimate widget computes team cost from entered needs.

GBP or other non-USD prices, the non-discounted monthly-billed prices for each tier, Lite seat overage pricing, Fin outcome volume discounts, taxes, and nonpublic discounts are not inferred.

Current Intercom offers

Dealuva publishes offers only after checking them against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home