← Return to home

Apollo.io Pricing 2026: What You Actually Pay

Apollo.io’s captured pricing view has Annual billing active with a “Save 24%” badge. Its cards show Free at $0, Basic at $49 per seat/month billed annually, Professional at $79, and Organization at $119 with a three-seat minimum. Annual plans commit for 12 months; monthly billing is also explained but monthly card totals are not inferred. Prices verified against Apollo.io’s official pricing page on 2026-10-17.

Affiliate disclosure: Ad / affiliate link: Crover Ltd (Dealuva) may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Captured annual-billing USD plans

PlanCaptured priceCaptured credit grantHighlighted captured scope
Free$0900 credits per seat/year, granted monthlyAI Assistant with a 5-chat limit, introductory AI Research, Contact & Account Data, 2 sequences, extensions, basic filters, 20 identified companies monthly, API access, 1 intent topic, lead management, 1 meeting event, and 150 call-recording minutes
Basic$49 per seat/month, billed annually30,000 credits per seat/year, granted upfrontUnlimited sequences, advanced filters, 100 identified companies monthly, automated CRM enrichment, API enrichment, 6 intent topics, lead/deal management, 3 meeting events, 150 call-recording minutes, deliverability and warmup, domain/mailbox purchasing, CRM integrations, waterfall enrichment, 5 automated workflows, and US Dialer using credits
Professional$79 per seat/month, billed annually48,000 credits per seat/year, granted upfrontUnlimited sequences with A/Z testing, AI Research and AI Lead Scoring, unlimited lead scoring, 6 meeting events, 4,000 call-recording/AI-insight minutes, automated workflows, and US Dialer using credits
Organization$119 per seat/month, billed annually (min 3 seats)72,000 credits per seat/year, granted upfront12 intent topics, unlimited lead scoring, unlimited meeting events, 8,000 call-recording/AI-insight minutes, unlimited inbound routers, automated workflows, and US Dialer using credits

Captured plan-limit matrix

BoundaryFreeBasicProfessionalOrganization
Record selection limit251,0002,50010,000
AI writing words/month5,000250,000800,0001,000,000
Mailboxes per user1 mailbox1 mailboxUnlimited Google/Microsoft + 5 SMTPUnlimited Google/Microsoft + 15 SMTP
Daily email sends250 emails250 emailsUnlimitedUnlimited
Sequences2 per teamUnlimitedUnlimited + A/Z testingUnlimited + A/Z testing
Intent topics16612
Website visitor identification20 companies/month100 companies/month100 companies/month100 companies/month
Real-time form enrichment5 limit10 limit10 limit10 limit
CRM enrichment100 per monthAutomatedAutomatedAutomated
Automated workflows2 per team5 per team50 per team500 per team
Meeting events136Unlimited
Call recordings / AI insights150 mins150 mins4,000 mins8,000 mins
Lead score limit22UnlimitedUnlimited

Captured credit consumption rates

ActionCaptured credit costCaptured boundary
Email1 creditVerified email access
Phone number8 creditsVerified phone-number access
Enrich data1-8 creditsContact/company profile enrichment
AI research1 credit per runProspect insights, engagement, and refined filters
US Dialer1 credit per 30 secondsReal-time calling
International DialerVaries by regionGlobal calling; regional price table not captured

Captured add-on prices

Add-onCaptured priceCaptured boundary
Inbound Essentials$119 per team/month, billed annuallyDisplayed with 1,000 identified US contacts/month, 5,000 identified companies/month, 1 router, 3 forms, and 100 enriched contacts/month
Inbound Max$639 per team/month, billed annuallyDisplayed beside Essentials; the capture does not split the listed inbound boundaries between tiers
Advanced Dialer$119 per team/month, billed annuallyInternational Dialer, Parallel Dialer, Power Dialer, and Local Presence
Add-on creditsCustom slider; no unit price capturedCharged immediately, recur automatically until removed, and remain available through the current billing period

Captured structured-offer boundary

Structured planStructured priceCaptured note
Free Plan$0USD
Basic Plan$49USD; structured as monthly
Professional Plan$99USD; structured as monthly
Enterprise PlanContact for pricingStructured offer; no dollar amount

Trial, billing, credit, and no-inference boundaries

The visible Annual billing control is active and shows “Save 24%.” The captured FAQ says monthly billing pays month-to-month and can be canceled anytime at a higher effective monthly cost, while annual billing pays a full year upfront at a discounted rate and commits for 12 months. Standalone monthly card totals are not shown and are not inferred.

A separate structured offer catalog labels Free $0 and Basic $49 in USD, Professional $99 in USD with a monthly specification, and Enterprise as contact-for-pricing. It does not list the visible Organization card. Both the structured and visible-card boundaries are retained without forcing reconciliation.

Paid-plan cards offer a 14-day trial. The captured FAQ says a trial includes 75 credits and most selected-plan features; after it ends, a user can upgrade or move to the free Starter plan, which stays free with no time limit. Free-plan email campaigns can connect Gmail only, while paid plans can connect Microsoft Office or another email provider.

Credits are pooled across the team and granted upfront at each billing cycle. They reset each cycle, do not roll over, and admins can set per-user caps. Purchased add-on credits are charged immediately, recur automatically until removed, and remain available through the current period even after a downgrade.

Plan or seat upgrades take effect immediately. Plan or seat downgrades update access immediately but issue no refunds for unused time; the lower price starts with the next term. Add-on downgrades occur at cycle end. Monthly-to-annual switches are allowed anytime with proration; annual-to-monthly requires cancellation and waiting for the annual plan to expire. Cancellations take effect at the end of the current term.

“Unlimited” features have no set included usage limit but remain subject to Apollo’s Fair Use Policy. Prices exclude applicable taxes. All seats on an account must use the same plan. Standard plans are internal business use only; external products, customer sharing, or resale require a separate custom agreement. No unlisted tax, custom, or renewal amount is inferred.

Current Apollo.io offers

Dealuva lists only offers verified against official sources.

Check the Best Deals page for current verified offers.

← Return to home